NI (National Instruments) PXIe-4481 24-Bit, 6-Channel, 1.25 MS/s PXI Analog Input Module
1 image: Click to enlarge
NI (National Instruments) · PXI Express

PXIe-4481

The NI PXIe-4481 is a six-channel, 24-bit PXI Express analog input module for voltage measurement. It supports simultaneous sampling, selectable input ranges, and anti-alias and low-latency filtering.

ManufacturerNI (National Instruments)
ModelPXIe-4481
Part Number784278-01
Product Type24-Bit, 6-Channel, 1.25 MS/s PXI Analog Input Module
● Available to Order
Condition: confirmed per unit

Request current pricing and lead time for this model. Our team will confirm the exact equipment configuration and condition.

Fast RFQ

Quote: PXIe-4481

We will reply by email.
Free Shippingfull policy linked
30-Day Warrantystandard coverage
30-Day Returnspolicy applies
Technical Supportmodel & compatibility help
Maximum Sample Rate20 MS/s
Analog Input Voltage Range-10 V to 10 V -5 V to 5 V -1 V to 1 V -0.5 V to 0.5 V
Max Differential Analog Input Channels6
Analog Input Resolution24 bits
FilteringAnti-Alias, Low-Latency
Bus ConnectionPXI Express
SOHO Assistant
Ask about this exact model, a replacement, accessory, driver, rental or repair question.
Ask about specifications, compatibility, availability, rental or repair.
Ask SOHO Assistant
Overview

Product overview

Key product information and technical features.

The PXIe-4481 provides six simultaneously sampled differential analog inputs in a PXI Express module. Its voltage-measurement architecture combines 24-bit resolution with four selectable input ranges.

Anti-alias and low-latency filtering support signal acquisition within a PXI Express measurement system. NI provides model-specific specifications and dimensional drawings for integration planning.

  • Six differential analog input channels with simultaneous sampling.
  • 24-bit analog input resolution.
  • Selectable bipolar voltage ranges of ±10 V, ±5 V, ±1 V, and ±0.5 V.
  • Anti-alias and low-latency filtering.
  • PXI Express bus connection.
Verified specifications

Technical data

Verified product specifications.

Maximum Sample Rate20 MS/s
Analog Input Voltage Range-10 V to 10 V -5 V to 5 V -1 V to 1 V -0.5 V to 0.5 V
Maximum Number of Differential Analog Input Channels6
Analog Input Resolution24 bits
FilteringAnti-Alias, Low-Latency
Bus ConnectionPXI Express
Simultaneous SamplingYes
Front Connection TypeInfiniBand (IB), SMB
Operating Temperature Range0 °C to 55 °C
NI part numbers784278-01
Condition & included items

What the actual unit includes

Confirm condition, included accessories and revision before ordering.

Condition

Confirmed per unit.

Included

Device / accessories confirmed in quote.

Revision

Exact revision confirmed when relevant.

Compatibility

Complete the measurement chain

Review system components and compatibility requirements.

NI

Manufacturer

PXI Express

Bus Connection

PXIe-4481

This product

Platform shown as listed by NI. Confirm controller, chassis and software fit for your system with NI before integration.
Manuals & software

Technical resources

Manuals, software and technical resources for this model.

Shipping, warranty & returns

Commercial terms

Review shipping, warranty and return terms before ordering.

Shipping
Free Shipping. Full policy terms apply.
Warranty
30-Day Warranty. Standard coverage applies.
Returns
30-Day Returns. Return policy applies.
Price / Availability
Contact SOHO ProLab for current quote and availability.
Lifecycle services

Source, rent or repair the exact model

Choose pricing, rental or repair for this exact model.

FAQ

Product-specific questions

Product-specific answers based on available technical information.

How many input channels does the PXIe-4481 provide?

It provides six differential analog input channels. The supplied verified specifications list no single-ended analog input channels.

Does the PXIe-4481 sample its channels simultaneously?

Yes. The PXIe-4481 supports simultaneous sampling and 24-bit analog input resolution.

What platform does the PXIe-4481 use?

The module uses a PXI Express bus connection. Check NI documentation for the requirements of the intended chassis, controller, and software configuration.

Ask SOHO AssistantProduct & compatibility help